Name Office Phone No.
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
George Y. Culaste Office of the Director 8525-7909 / 8525-2987
Gerald Glenn F. Panganiban Asst. Director's Office Regulatory & Operations 8990-5944
Myer G. Mula Special Adviser for BPI Research & Seed Systems
Rhoda Grace S. Pintuan Planning & Management Office 8524-4551
ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
Admin Office 525-1807 / 524-8191
Ma. Kristine  Joy M. De Guzman(OIC) Accounting 8525-6543
Mila R. Creencia BAC Secretariat 8526-7859 / 8526-7873
Angela G. Arellano Budget Section 8523-1777 / 8525-6431
Editha E. Nilo Cashier 8524-0789
COA 8523-1102
Raul F. Maminta (OIC) General Services Section 8525-3719
Guard House 8523-1155
Lolinnie A. Eugenio Information and Computer Section 8353-6976
Library 8524-0939
Raul F. Maminta (OIC) Payroll 8524-0944
Rowena S. Sopeña  Personnel 8524-9588 / 8524-0768
Rico B. Flor (OIC) Property 8523-6751
Janet C. Rocero (OIC) ICU / Records 8524-0716
NATIONAL PLANT QUARANTINE SERVICES DIVISION (NPQSD)
Andres L. Alemania Office of the Chief 244-2950, 251-2272, 251-2267, 251-2262
Joan-May R. Tolentino OIC, Assistant Division Chief 8524-3749 Local 104
Ellaine T. Molon Administrative Section 8524-2812 Local 104
Henrick B. Exconde Import Section 8567-58-23
Joan-May R. Tolentino Export Section 8521-1080
Carmela B. Rivera Domestic Section  8516-7761 Local 102
Erlinda L. Leones NAIA 8524-3749
Henrick B. Exconde South Harbor 8527-4440/527-4449
Romelia G. Macahilig North Harbor 8244-2647
OSEDC 8230-5544; 8831-1812
Ricardo F. Padilla MICP 8245-8640/46
Plant Quarantine Station Directory    
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DIVISION (AED)
Paul Victor B. Rotor, Jr.  Office of the Chief 8524-0801
Romansito DG. Guerrero Office of the Assistant Chief / Farm Power & Equipment Dev. Section 8523-6757
Romil B. Naret Agricultural Infrastructure Dev. Section 8523-6757
CROP RESEARCH AND PRODUCTION SUPPORT DIVISION (CRPSD)
Mary Ann B. Guerrero Office of the Chief 8525-7313
Asther V. Paglinawan
Office of the Assistant Chief  8525-7313
Criste Espanto Crop Culture and Management Section 8525-7313
Manuel D.  Ching Crop Improvement and Plant Genetic Resources  (PGR) 8525-7313
Noli P. Garcia Crop Production Support Section 8524-0889
Romeo Ayos Special Concern Unit 8524-0889
Sergio Noceda BPI Nursery, Quezon City 8924-7761
CROP PEST MANAGEMENT DIVISION (CPMD)
Wilma R. Cuaterno Office of the Chief 8525-2991
Nestor E. Rivera  Office of the Assistant Chief 8523-3853
Lilian A. Teano Pest Forecasting Section 8524-7211
Precerpina B. Luzaran Bio-Control and Integrated Pest Management 8524 9515 / 8524-0901
Lilia A. Portales Plant Health and Pest Status Section
PLANT PRODUCT SAFETY AND SERVICES DIVISION (PPSSD)
Esperanza DG. Uy Office of the Chief 8711-3536
Office of the Assistant Chief 8524-0708
Edna M. Guiang Accreditation and Inspection Section 8524-0779 / 8523-7154
Noreen D. Escobar  Contaminants Laboratory Section 8426-3366 / 8425-1365
Sonny B. Conde Pesticide Analytical Laboratory Section 8426-3366 / 8425-1365
SATELLITE PESTICIDE ANALYTICAL LABORATORY (SPAL)
Joy S. Calaunan SPAL – Baguio (074)442-2668
Bernadette Ibarra SPAL – Cebu (032)420-3563 / (032)345 2861
William Mugot SPAL – Cagayan De Oro (088)880-52-42
Mary Grace Nacional SPAL – Davao (082)293-0108
NATIONAL SEED QUALITY CONTROL SERVICES DIVISION (NSQCS)
Ruel C. Gesmundo  Office of the Chief 8920-0968
Josephine C. Malabanan Office of the Assistant Chief 8924-3264
Elalin T. Torio Seed Testing Section 8974-3264
Josephine C. Malabanan Seed Certification Section 8974-3264
Danilo T. Dannug Plant Material Certification Section 8376-1004
NSQCS - Manila Office 8524-0897
Elvira D. Morales NSIC / PVPO 8525-7392
NSQCS  REGIONAL AND SATELLITE
NATIONAL CROP RESEARCH AND  PRODUCTION SUPPORT CENTERS
Herminigilda A. Gabertan, PhD  LOS BAÑOS (049)536-0285
Jesus R. Aspuria, PhD  BAGUIO (074)445-9084
Milagros B. Abaquita  LA GRANJA (034)7131743; 0998-5793886; 0917-1059389
Yondre J. Yonder GUIMARAS (033)237 1391
Lorna E. Herradura, PhD DAVAO (082) 293 0108 
Back to Top